Aroma King
Jojoba Oil (Golden)

$14.99$39.99

 

Jojoba oil is from the seed of Simmondsia chinensis plant, and is a staple as a natural moisturizer. It is used mainly for cosmetic use, as it is super moisturizing, while controlling oily skin and improving acne. Jojoba can aid healing of chapped lips, cracked feet, dry hands, and sunburn, scalp psoriasis, and promotes natural and beautiful hair.

 

Jojoba oil is relatively shelf stable compared to other vegetable oils since it contains few triglycerides. Jojoba oil is edible, but non digestible.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,